Staff

   ADMINISTRATION

Katherine Laduke
Principal
Kurron Carmichael
School Safety Administrator
Melanie Santiago-Weaver
6th Grade Assistant Principal 
Jennifer Groves
6th Grade Counselor
Maureen Biggs
7th Grade Assistant Principal 
Patrick Neel
7th Grade Counselor
Clay Hollister
8th Grade Assistant Principal
Dara Cook
8th Grade Counselor

   SUPPORT STAFF

Angela Schlegel
Secretary 
Brittany Maas
Bookkeeper
Jill Vergara
Records Clerk
Denise Behrle
Attendance Clerk
Taylor Holland
Office Clerk
Laura Weyrauch
Cafeteria Manager
Rebecca Hilsenrad
Nurse
Kevin Nelson
In School Security Monitor
Elizabeth Hughes
Plant Operator
Terente Swan
In School Security Monitor

   RESOURCE STAFF

Bethany Dages
Academic Instructional Coach
Monica French
Athletic & Activities Director
Mackenzie Whaley
FRYSC
(Family Resource/ Youth Service Center)
Stephanie Barclay
Mental Health Counselor
Rachel Candella-Bush
Literacy Coach/BAC
Kathryn Kuehn
VILS Coach
Marilays Suarez
ESL Teacher
Valarie Haumont
ESL Teacher

   6TH GRADE TEAMS

   DISCOVER

Richard Blair
Social Studies
Twitter: @MrBlairMinn12
Katherine Hubbard
Science
Sedekia Peter
Math
Rebekah Moriarty
Language Arts

   VOYAGE

Shelby Phoenix
Math
Science
Elliott Hardesty
Social Studies
Kerry Minderman
Language Arts

   NAVIGATE

Michael Dennis
Math
Cydney Rice
Science
Ayana Taylor
Social Studies
Leila Crees
Language Arts

   7TH GRADE TEAMS

   FUSION

Alexus Peck
Math
Anna Gausepohl
Science
Twitter: @MrsGausepohl
Mallory Crume
Social Studies
Dillon Raidt
Language Arts

   ENDEAVOR

Amanda Ellis
Math
Joseph Stamm
Science
Sondra Flowers
Social Studies
Jessica Baldwin
Language Arts

  SYNERGY

Bradley Nunn
Math
Andrea Nalley
Science
Zebadiah Daniels
Social Studies
Jessica Gilkey
Language Arts

   8th Grade Teams

   ELEVATE

Deanna Glesser
Math
Allison Hoffman
Science
Andrew Melton
Social Studies
Thea Smith
Language Arts
Twitter: @RMStsmith

   INSPIRE

Craig (Cecil) Smith
Math
Aaron Tennell
Science
Shelby Bischof
Social Studies
Jeana Shepherd
Language Arts
Website

   IGNITE

Carrie Roby
Math
Jennifer Shean
Science
Lisa Hill
Social Studies
Ashley Howlett
Language Arts
Twitter: @ahowlett09
Instagram: @MrsHowlettRMS

   QUEST TEAM

James "Darrick" Turner
Orchestra
Website
Amy Hatchell
Band
Adrian Lopez
Choir
Lucretia Moore
Art 
Stephen Shelburne
Physical Education
Adriana Thornton
Arts & Humanities
LaFaye Marshall
Theater
Website
Telina Duvall
Library Media Specialist
Library Website
  Marsha Fox
Library Media Clerk
   EXPLORE TEAM  
Alex Claycomb
Explore Lead
 
Cortney Shewmaker
Robotics
Gina Pasanissi
Robotics
Margaret Saria
Healthcare Science
Toni Berry
Healthcare Science
Rachel Acree
Business Communications
Martin "Joe" Burke
Business Communications
Becky Barnett
Business Communications
 

   Exceptional Child Education (ECE) Team

Amy Gose
ECE Implementation Coach
April Back-Stevens
Jason Gardner Donna Finch
Kenneth Warren Kelly Young
Melanie Arms Eric Barclay
Journey Olaivar Garland Webb
Timothy Fulks
CALM Center
Christy Chesnut
Speech

   Instructional Assistants

Stephanie Nickelson Sherry Elliott
Leigh Ann Banta  

Jefferson County Public Schools logo




RAMSEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

6409 GELLHAUS LANE,
LOUISVILLE, KY 40299
PHONE: (502) 485-8391
FAX: (502) 485-8391

School hours are from 7:40 a.m. to 2:20 p.m.